Skip to content

100 Truths 2009/ 2012

August 8, 2012
tags:

Time: Around 2:00 AM
Weather: It is pouring!
Status: Wide awake

Here’s something I dug out from my cyber treasure chest of ancient blogs!
Let me answer this again and well, see whether or not I’ve changed. 🙂
[Question = 2009 // 2012]

———————————————————————————–

Rules: Once you’ve been tagged, you are supposed to write a note with 100 Truths about you. At the end, choose 25 people to be tagged. You have to tag the person who tagged you.

(To do this, go to “notes” under tabs on your profile page, copy and paste this note, erase my answers and enter your own, tag people [in the right hand corner of the app] then click publish.)

WHAT WAS YOUR: 
1. last beverage = Iced tea. :-bd // /Just tea, this time.
2. last phone call = Annica. :-bd // Enrique
3. last text message = Enrique. :-bd // Enrique
4. last song you listened to = Wild Horses. :-bd // We are One – Lion King HAHA
5. last time you cried = at Worship kanina.. Awesomeness. :-bd [enough with the thumbs ups. :-bd]  // Last Monday, while watching How To Train Your Dragon with my blockmates!

HAVE YOU EVER: 
6. dated someone twice = I don’t date. // I guess?
7. been cheated on = No. // No.
8. kissed someone & regretted it = No. :)) // No. :))
9. lost someone special = Yeah. // Yeah.
10. been depressed = Kind of? // Sometimes, it feels that way but, for a day max, haha!
11. been drunk and threw up = Never. // Still never. 🙂

LIST THREE FAVORITE COLORS: 
12. White
13. Green
14. Black
Same.

THIS YEAR HAVE YOU:
(2009 // 2012)
15. Made a new friend = Lots! // Yes, hello college blockmates!
16. Fallen out of love = No. HAHA // Nope!
17. Laughed until you cried = All the time. HAHA // Even more now, I think. :))
18. Met someone who changed you = I’m still the same. 🙂 I think. :))) // You could say that.
19. Found out who your true friends were = I already know that! // Yes 🙂
20. Found out someone was talking about you = Yes. // Yes.
21. Kissed anyone on your FB friend’s list = Yeah. // Yeah.

GENERAL: 
22. How many people on your FB friends list do you know in real life = Almost all, I guess. 🙂 // I have to filter…
24. Do you have any pets = Yup! // My dog’s still aliiive
25. Do you want to change your name = Kara. That’s my changed name already. HAHA // No :))
26. What did you do for your last birthday = I woke up to find my best friends in my room. :”> Love them! // Had an ALL GIRLS dinner at my house. HAHAHA 
27. What time did you wake up today = 8 something. // 7 something? :))
28. What were you doing at midnight last night = Playing piano. HAHA // Was at my cousin’s place, grabbing wifi
29. Name something you CANNOT wait for = ICA FAIR. Which was supposed to be very very soon. 😐 // This “monsoon” to just go away and leave the Philippines alone 😦
30. Last time you saw your Mother = A while ago. // A few minutes ago.
31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life = Nothing. Life is great. 🙂 // If I could be more productive that’d be great. 🙂 Other than that, I’m fine haha!
32. What are you listening to right now = Nothing. // More than Words – Rock of Ages
33. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom = Uhm.. No. HAHA
34. What’s getting on your nerves right now = I’m fine. :-j // I’m alright!
35. Most visited webpage = Facebook. Multiply. Youtube. Ultimate-guitar. HAHA // FB/ Twitter/ WordPress/Pinterest/ Arki sites? :))
37. Nicknames = KARA. KARAP. KP. KAR. KARS. Lots. =)))
38. Relationship Status = Single. // Happily in a relationship! Hohoho
39. Zodiac sign = Virgo.
40. He or She = SHE.
41. Elementary = ICA.
42. Middle School = ICA.
43. High school/College = ICA. // University of Santo Tomas 
44. Hair colour = As black as black can be. 😐 Seriously. =))
45. Long or short = Long. // Short
46. Height = SHORT. 😦  // Haven’t grown….
47. Do you have a crush on someone? = Yeah. :)) // Sure haha
48. What do you like about yourself? = I like myself as a whole. HAHA LABO. 😛 // Yeah, I’m satisfied with myself :)) Sometimes
49. Piercings = Ears. // Just ears.
50. Tattoos = None. // Still none.
51. Righty or lefty= RIGHTY. 😀

FIRSTS : 
52. First surgery = Never had one. // Last year? If that’s considered. 
53. First piercing = Ears.
54. First best friend = Angela De Lange. >:D<
55. First sport you joined = Swimming at Xavier. HAHA
56. First vacation = Bohol? That’s as far as my memory goes. :-j
58. First pair of trainers = Wattah wattah. :))

RIGHT NOW: 
59. Eating = Berry Strawberry by Chef something Gamboa. HAHA // Nothing.
60. Drinking = Nothing. // Nothing.
61. I’m about to = Answer a worksheet. // Sleep!
62. Listening to = Nothing. // Songs from Rock of Ages
63. Waiting for = This survey to end. =)) // Myself to finish this blog, and for the rain to stop!

YOUR FUTURE : 
64. Want kids? = YEAH. // Yes!!!
65. Get Married? = SEE PREVIOUS QUESTION. HAHA Duh. // Yes!!!
66. Career? = Architect. 😀 Hopefully. // I STILL want to be an architect! And all around designer. And a lot of other things….

WHICH IS BETTER : 
67. Lips or eyes = Eyes.
68. Hugs or kisses = Hugs. >:D<
69. Shorter or taller = Taller.
70. Older or Younger = Older.
71. Romantic or spontaneous = Both. :-j // Balanced!!
72. Nice stomach or nice arms = Don’t really care. But, arms nalang. HAHA
73. Sensitive or loud = Middle. :)) // Balanced!!
74. Hook-up or relationship = Relationship.
75. Trouble maker or hesitant = Again, middle. // Balanced!!

HAVE YOU EVER : 
76. Kissed a stranger = Yeah. // By yes, I meant all my parents friends etc…
77. Drank hard liquor = Nope. 😀 // Nope.
78. Lost glasses/contacts = Never had any. // My glasses, all the time haha
79. Sex on first date = Definitely not! // Never ever.
80. Broken someone’s heart = hope not. // nah.
81. Had your own heart broken = Not yet. HAHA NEVERR. 😐 // No! \:D/
82. Been arrested = No. :)) // No hahaha.
83. Turned someone down = Hm.
84. Cried when someone died = Yes.
85. Fallen for a friend = Not yet. // Okay.

DO YOU BELIEVE IN: 
86. Yourself = Yeah. 😀 // Sometimes.
87. Miracles = YES.
88. Love at first sight = No. // I think that’s called infatuation.
89. Heaven = YESS.
90. Santa Claus = No.
91. Kiss on the first date = No.
92. Angels = YES.

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY: 
93. Had more than one bf/gf = Never even had ONE. :-bd // No way. One and only… joke
95. Did you sing today = HAHA Yes. // Yes hehez.
96. Ever cheated on somebody = Never will. // No way.
97. If you could go back in time, how far would you go, and why = 10 years ago maybe. When Antipolo was perfect and when Kiana, Tahn, Josh still lived there with us. GREAT TIMES. // I’d answer exactly the same thing.
98. If you could pick a day from last year and relive it, what would it be = One of the camp days. 😛 // Hmm October 1? 
99. Are you afraid of falling in love = Yes. HAHA.. Hm. // Well, I was. Haha. I really was.
100. Posting this as 100 truths = Kay. :))

———————————————————————————–

I forgot how boring this survey was.

Oh well.

Posting this anyway.

Advertisements
No comments yet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: